RANTOUL — Second semester honor roll has been released for the 2019-20 school year at Rantoul Township High School.  

High honor roll includes students who earned a grade point average of 5.0 and higher. Honor roll lists those who have a GPA of 4.5 to 4.999. Honorable mention includes students who earned a GPA of 4.0 to 4.499. Students who earned D or F grades are not eligible.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade — Breanna Bemount, Madolyn Beyers, Kaitlyn Bradbury, Kaitlyn Cahalan, Brianna Chaney, Brianna Dixon, Hayden Grose, Elisha Guhl, Nicholas Hanson, Miguel Hernandez, Anuyasha Johnson, Richard Jones, Jackson Kinsel, Marin Leng, Cassandra Leranth

Also, Raul Lopez, Callie Luna, Natre’ail Mahalick, Allison Melvin, Chloe Melvin, Jarely Molina, Alayna Moore, Andrea Morales Arias, Sheila Navarrete, Caleb Neitzel, Clayton Nelson, Aiden Pacunas, Kaleb Parks

Also, Samantha Payne, Sara Perez Luquis, Victoria Porter, Mikayla Potts, Analy Rios, Jacob Shingleton, Bryce Sjoken, Justice Tolan, Natilee Walston, Jasmine Webster, Amarah White, Paige Willard and Danica Wrobel

Tenth grade — Daniel Barcroft, Kennedy Carico, Christian Crandall, Tristan Cravens, Brianna Crawford, Anna Crites, Khamille Davis, Delaney Fullenkamp, Kevin Glover, David Gutierrez, Juan Hernandez, Amithest Hill, Navaeh Holmberg, Jeimy Izaguirre, Brayden Karlson, Austin Lee, Sarah Lord, Yurit Martinez-Vazquez

Also, Adrion E. Navarette, Miradi Ndumbi, Ashley Perez-Becerril, Lakiya Perry, Edith Piox-Martin, Makayla Sageman, Kassidy Scott, Maria Sebastian-Francisco, Nylashae Shedd-Johnson, Breven Stark, Tayon Swift, Grace Swiney, Makenzie Tome, Makenzy Walton and Danielle Wheeler

Eleventh grade — Nicholas Adams, Elaina Baugher, Kianna Berlatsky-Gorrell, Amairany Bueno, Ashley Bunting, Joseph Debusky, Tyler Duke, Mikayla Evans, Jaxson Freeman, Gabrionna Garvin, Emily Gawenda, Jerzie Grob, Noah Hardin, Abigail Harms, Emy Jimenez, Jake Lykins

Also, Jaz-Meon McClyde, Madison McGinn, Aneesa Nelsen, Allan Newman, Dalia Ortiz, Madison Palmer, Alexander Riley, Kiara Rodgers, Madelyn Roseman, Isabella Shields, Chloe Smith, Lily Swanson and Jakira Wilson

Twelfth grade — Jack Bolser, Jadyn Brandon, Elle Couch, Wade Donnelly, Brandon Dulske, Veronica Duddleston, Jonathan Gossett, Benjamin Guhl, Grace Hanson, Ana Hernandez, Peyton Huls, Zane Krile, Vincent Loosa, Alexis Melvin, Maria Ortiz, Raj Patel, Sierra Payne, Ashley Rasor.

Also, Eli Remington, DaJuan Rhea, Schae Rutledge, Steven Rutledge, Jenna Sanford, Brant Shaw, Alexia Sherrick, Andrew Sherrick, Alexandra Soltis, Cameron Stewart, Grace Tatar, Jason Walker, Jordan Walston, Madisyn Walton and Ayrton Wrobel

HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade — Laura Andrades, Hannah Benton, Cody Boyer, Zeus Brundage, Emily Curtis, Faith Davis, Colby Duitsman, Aniyah Emery, Amethyst Erickson, Caden Evans, Caya Flesner, Terrion Hampton, Hanna Hutton, Tashay Jackson-Roper, Isabelle Johnson, Savanna Jones, Brady Kaiser, Kayi’La Lewis, LaNiya Lewis

Also, Memphis Little, Jamie Lopez-Rodriguez, Olivia McDermott, Taylor Mennenga, Alainna Miller, Yoanna Molina-Romero, Kendra Moulton, Yareli Oritz, Jeremias Perez-Luquis, James Poremba, Jacqueline Ramirez-Dominguez

Also, Arriyanna Rhea, Irshell Rife, Briceton Sinks, Jera Sotero, Armon Spinks, Triston Stone, Valentina Vega-Duarte, Nicole Vermillion and Bella Winningham

Tenth grade — Jada Adams, Ke Shanti Anderson, Maci Carpenter, Hunter Grant, Ashlyn Hammond, Destiny Igartua, Destiny Johnson, Nathan Kelley, Alysha Kesler, Lois Mahama, Sam Miller, Tatana Miller, Joshua Newman, Anthony Paige, Inara Perryman, Colyn Sarver, Angel Soto, Natalia Spencer, Makayla Stanley, Keddrick Terhune, Tyler Wake, Laura Wankel and Harper Yates

Eleventh grade — Robert Allen, Evan Bock, Cavon Bowen, Tressa Bufford, Jamari Buford, Zachary Burris, Rhyane Bushman, Emalee Collins-Snyder, Jerrance Crites, Samuel Dinnin, Waltiasia Duncan, Rebecca Garcia, Jaheim Hartwell, Kolton Jones, Amber Kennedy, Autumn Kennedy.

Also, Kinniya Lewis, Brandon Lord, Aaliyah Mackins, Veronique Muandinga, Delell Mughrabi, Keith Nardi, Hope Rogers, Thrinnagee Sengsone, Bobby Sinks, Abigail Thomas, Charlotte Thompson, Nolan Vaughan, Charles Walker, Jezlyn Warner-Uduebor and Colin Wilkerson

Twelfth grade — Jesus Aguayo, Marison Bell, Victor Bradley, Cory Caldwell, Lance Cloninger, Lee Cokeley, Colby Cornwell, Casey Dillman, Logan Evans, Noeloni Franklin, Dillion Harper, Jerry Harper, Treven Lewis, Darianyelis Medina, Joey Minor II, Angel Pagan

Also, Caleb Perez Luquis, Kayla Pilarski, Amber Pilkington, Serena Pittman, Maggie Ramme, Leonard Ratts, Cirila Render, Danesha Robertson, Andrew Westmoreland, Lexie Wilken, Myejoi Williams, Loise Wines and Samuel Wines

HONORABLE MENTION

Ninth grade — Teresa Brown, Mica Collins, Micah Correll, Kolden Donahue, Andrea Espinoza, Carter Evans, Nena Franklin, D’angelo Fuller, Ana Gomez Gomez, Shay Hernandez, Jase Hoyt, Brandi Johnson, Ka’lea Jones, Raven Josh, Donna King, Dylan Kisantear, Shaiel Maldonado, Ariadna Morales, Alan Piox-Martin, Gerado Rios, Mehki Ross, Adrian Salinas-Reyes and Brittani Villegas-Walle

Tenth grade — Rashon Allen, Tamiya Batieste, Robert Buford, Wyatt Butterick, Myla Caudle, Mary Cuppernell, Travis Dunn, India Emery, Gavin Fitts, Tamia Gunn, Janya Holmes, Daimarion Johnson Tyus, Malachai Kesler, Gary Lawson, Marcus Lee, Yahir Luna-Chaparro, Yaire Martinez, Maria Pascual, Joselyn Rodriguez, Titina Rodriguez, Leyshka Ruiz, Samantha Shanks, Kaylin Sosa-Perez, Kody Vaughn and Nadia Williams.

Eleventh grade — Gavin Campbell, Ezequiel Colon Gonzalez, Jacob Dailey, Drew Duden, Dalton Hill, Benjamine Hudson, Brogan Kaier, Jalen Lewis, Matthew Lustfeldt, Roderick Martin, Mayra Nicolas-Mateo, Anthony Owen, Joan Pagan-Irizarry, Perla Perez-Becerril, Lovenya Perry, Madison Stow, Jonas Walker and Symone Winston

Twelfth grade — Jaden Adkins, Cameron Alexander, Savannah Busboom, Delma Cobb, Matthew Correll, Tianna Edwards, Alexander Eppinger, Austin Evans, Marvin Francisco, Abigail Garcia, Rylee Goodwin, Yareli Gordillo-Vazauez, Breana Hageman, Kawontia Hughes, Dakota Humphrey, Amanda Irvin, ADaja Johnson, Daisy Chaparro, Anthony Martin, Kaitlyn Miles, Madalyn Newnum, Samuel Paiz, Laysha Rivera Cruz, Ellie Smith and Eric Whisby.