RANTOUL — Honor roll and high honor roll have been released for the second quarter grading period at J.W. Eater Junior High School.

SIXTH GRADE

High honor roll — Ajiona Jamerson, Alexander Nutter, Alexia Newman, Angie Mejia-Lopez, Ashley Mills, Aubreyana Thompson, Ayano Tanaka, Cheyenne Martin, Deondrea Harper, Elijah Hudspath, Heidy Rivera, Isis Elcock, Jasmine Petmecky, Jordan Cross, Lauren Herbert, Lorelei Hazel, Necely Betancourt, Raniyah Brown, Raul Martinez and Taryn Emery.

Honor roll — Aden Hinshaw, Airiana Bell, Aleczander Board, Alyson Shadix, Benjamin Mcdermott, Breanna Carr, Carlos Ruiz-Sanchez, Carmen Colon Rodriguez, Cody Chaney, Daniel Parks, David Mejia, Dayton Wilson, Destiny Brown and Elaina Salcido.

Also, Elijah Smith, Elijah Wintjen, Felicia Ivery, Garridan Winningham, Hauner Lorenzo-Lorenzo, J.R. Lewis, Jackson Osborn, Jada Mcdaniel, Jarett Tucker, Jasmine Johnson, Jemore Harris, Jesiah Johnson, Jesus Aguilar, Jordan Williams, Joselyn Espinoza, Kadyn Williams.

Also Kevin Aguilar Aguilar Jr., Kordell Glover, La Niesha Roberts, Lee Glabinski, Lorena Grajaoles-Lopez, Luis Lopez, Magdalena Diego Miguel, Maria Diego, Mia Carpenter, Mike Tomas-Juan, Miranda Tomas-Domingo, Mishawn Ruiz and Nain Morgao Dominguez Jr.

Also, Nasira Jones-Khalaf, Nathaniel Spencer, Olyvia Hunt, Rielee Nielsen, Rossy Sebastian Baltazar, Roxanne Benison, Spencer Stockwill, Talia Vargas, Tamia Bell, Taylor Cuppernell, Trevon Coleman and Tysean Moody.

SEVENTH GRADE

High honor roll — Emarion White, Karley Shadix, Nerek Ramos-Ayala, Rachelle Chapple, Raneise Waters and Wade Cloninger,

Honor roll — Alinah Kpor, Aniya Burnett, Aria Grundler, Ava Martinez, Brenna Kostoff and Diamond Stevenson.

Also, Emery Jeffers, Evelyn Davidson, Faith Whisler, Gabriel Denton, Isabela Gasper-Diego, Jessica Vazquez-Lopez, Justin Merrill, Latyra Parker, Lawrence Kirkwood, Magdalena Diego-Sebastian, Nathaniel Isaacs, Ruby Armes, Valeria Camacho and Zion Patton.

EIGHTH GRADE

High honor roll — Cassandra Simons, Emma Keenan, Gerilyn Bagtas, Katelynn Graham, Tukeria Brown and Zoey Reichenbach.

Honor roll — Adrian Tolan, Anatta Brown, Anna Perez, Atae’ya Heldebrandt, Ava Haltiwanger, Benjamin Hudspath and Bradyn Kaspers.

Also, Brittany Navarrate-Ramirez, Christian Thompson, Codey Brundage, Danielle Carlson, Elizabeth Deer, Gamina Oliver, Harlin Cuppernell, Jarnisha Carter, Kyndal Rogers, La Shaya Harper, Natalie Smith and Nathaniel Swisher.

Also, Noah Adams, Noelia Spencer, Olivia Debusky, Osmar Baltazar, Pascaline Phongo, Piper Hall, Rivyr Strebeck-Burke, Sherlin Melendez-Erazo, Siera Chipman, Skyler Mills and Trayvon Lattimore.