RANTOUL — First-semester honor roll has been released at Rantoul Township High School.

HIGH HONOR ROLL (5.0 grade point average and higher)

Ninth grade — Breanna Bemount, Cody Boyer, Kaitlyn Bradbury, Kaitlyn Cahalan

Hayden Grose, Elisha Guhl, Nicholas Hanson, Miguel Hernandez, Mikayla Hinners, Anuyasha Johnson, Jackson Kinsel, Marin Leng, Cassandra Leranth, Callie Luna, Chloe Melvin, Andrea Morales Arias, Sheila Navarrete.

Also, Caleb Neitzel, Blake Nelson, Aiden Pacunas, Samantha Payne, Jeremias, Perez Luquis, Analy Rios, Jacob Shingleton, Bryce Sjoken, Triston Stone, Justice Tolan, Nicole Vermillion, Amarah White, Paige Willard and Danica Wrobel.

Tenth grade — Trinity Busboom, Kennedy Carico, Christian Crandall, Tristan Cravens, Brianna Crawford, Khamille Davis, Delaney Fullenkamp, David Gutierrez, Nevaeh Holmberg, Brayden Karlson, Nathan Kelley, Alysha Kesler, Austin Lee, Kailee McConkey, Adrion Navarrete.

Also, Miradi Ndumbi, Lakiya Perry, Inara Perryman, Edith Piox-Martin, Kassidy Scott, Nylashae Shedd-Johnson, Natalia Spencer, Breven Stark, Tayon Swift, Grace Swiney, Mackenzie Tome, Makenzy Walton and Danielle Wheeler.

Eleventh grade — Elaina Baugher, Kianna Berlatsky-Gorrell, Amairany Bueno, Ashley Bunting, Joseph Debusky, Tyler Duke, Mikayla Evans, Jaxson Freeman, Gabrionna Garvin, Emily Gawenda, Jerzie Grob, Noah Hardin, Emy Jimenez.

Also, Amber Kennedy, Jake Lykins, Jaz-Meon McClyde, Madison McGinn, Aneesa Nelsen, Allan Newman, Madison Palmer, Alexander Riley, Madelyn Roseman, Isabella Shields, Chloe Smith, Lily Swanson and Charles Walker.

Twelfth grade — Jack Bolser, Wade Donnelly, Brandon Dulske, Noeloni Franklin, Jonathan Gossett, Breana Hageman, Grace Hanson, Peyton Huls, Dominique Kisantear, Zane Krile, Vincent Loosa, Raj Patel, Sierra Payne, Ashley Rasor, Eli Remington.

Also, DaJuan Rhea, Schae Rutledge, Jenna Sanford, Alexia Sherrick, Andrew Sherrick, Alexandra L. Soltis, Cameron Stewart, Jason Walker, Jordan Walston, Madisyn Walton, Kayla Windsor and Ayrton Wrobel.

HONOR ROLL (4.5 to 4.999 gpa)

Ninth grade — Jacksen Adkins, Laura Andrades, Hannah Benton, Madolyn Beyers, Brianna Chaney, Candy Cruz-Gordillo, Emily Curts, Colby Duitsman, Eliud Echeverria-Rapaldo, Aniyah Emery, Amethyst Erickson, Caya Flesner, Neah Franklin, Nena Franklin, Connor Goularte, Terrion Hampton, Kyla Hugger.

Also, Ka’lea Jones, Richard Jones, Brady Kaiser, Joseph Lantz, Kayi’La Lewis, LaNiya Lewis, Raul Lopez, Olivia McDermott, Allison Melvin, Taylor Mennenga, Jarely Molina, Alayna Moore, Clayton Nelsen.

Also Sarah Perez Luquis, James Poremba, Victoria Porter, Jacqueline Ramirez-Dominguez, Irshell Rife, Adrian Salinas-Reyes, Armon Spinks, Idalmis Torres, Natilee Walston, Jasmine Webster and Bella Winningham.

Tenth grade — Jada Adams, Daniel Barcroft, Nevada Boyer, Christian Cameron, Silver Cameron, Maci Carpenter, Myla Caudle, Kevin Glover, Tashaya Harris, Juan Hernandez, Maddison Houmes, Destiny Igartua, Sarah Lord, Lois Mahama, Yurit Martinez-Vazquez.

Also, Tayana Miller, Joshua Newman, Mayra Nicolas-Mateo, Nicolas Nicolas-Mateo, Magaly Ramos, Makayla Sageman, Maria Sebastian-Francisco, Kaylin Sosa-Perez, Makayla Stanley, Jose Vega-Duarte and Laura Wankel.

Eleventh grade — Nicholas Adams, Faith Bailey, John Baker, Tressa Bufford, Zachary Burris, Rhyane Bushman, Jerrance Crites, Samuel Dinnin, Rebecca Garcia, Abigail Harms, Kolton Jones, Autumn Kennedy, Jalen Lewis, Kinniya Lewis.

Also, Brandon Lord, Delell Mughrabi, Erika Rivera Pagan, Kiara Rodgers, Thrinnagee Sengsone, Bobby Sinks, Alejandra Soto-Duarte, Madison Stow, Abigal Thomas, Charlotte Thompson, Nolan Vaughan, Montyiona Walker, Jezlyn Warner-Uduebor and Jakira Wilson.

Twelfth grade — Marison Bell, Victor Bradley, Jadyn Brandon, Cory Caldwell, Trineice Carr, Brian Connelly, Ellen Couch, Asia Emery, Alvin Freeman, Rylee Goodwin, Yareli Gordillo-Vazaquez, Benjamin Guhl, Dillion Harper, Ana Hernandez, Treven Lewis, Darianeylis Medina.

Also, Alexis Melvin, Kaitlyn Miles, Maria Ortiz, Caleb Perez Luquis, Anthony Phillips, Amber Pilkington, Maggie Ramme, Danesha Robertson, Pepe Sebastian, Daniella Shanks, Grave Tatar, Harley Taylor, Andrew Westmoreland, Lexie Wilken, Myejoi Williams and Loise Wines.

HONORABLE MENTION (4.0-4.499 gpa)

Ninth grade — Sayvonte Adorno, Katya Arce, Zeus Brundage, Micah Correll, Faith Davis, Karina Diego-Sebastian, Andrea Espinoza, D’angelo Fuller, Yenni Hernandez Garcia, Jase Hoyt, Tashay Jackson Roper, Donna King, Memphis Little, Natre’ail Mahalick, Deleon Moffett, Alan Piox-Martin, Arriyanna Rhea, Gerardo Rios, Erick Rivera Pagan, Briceton Sinks, Jera Sotero, Raegyn Sprandel, Valentina Vega-Duarte and Brittani Villegas-Walle.

Tenth grade — Ke Shanti Anderson, Taimiya Batieste, Jorge Castillo, Naviah Druskis, Travis Dunn, Gavin Fitts, Oswaldo Gaonzalez Martinz, Hunter Grant, Tamia Gunn, Daemarion Johnson Tys, Malachai Kesler, Francis Landaverde Rapalo, Marcus Lee, Yahi Luna-Chaparro.

Also, Yaire Martinez, Gedardo Mateo Hernandez, Maria Pascual, Ashley Perez Becerril, Joselyn Rodriguez, Colyn Sarver, Samantha Shanks, Kristin Sutherland, Keddrick Terhune, Damayah Thomas, Lorenzo Vasquez, Jessica Villa, Johmarys Viruet Andjuar and Tyler Wake.

Eleventh grade — Yarimar Acevedo-Gonzalez, Cavon Bowen, Jamari Buford, Drew Duden, Jamiah Foster, Jaheim Hartwell, Chance Hoffman, Benjamine Hudson, Brogan Kaiser, Adriana Kurtz, Matthew Lustfeldt, Aaliyah Mackins, Kwajyn Martin, Perla Perez-Becerril, Ashlinn Pitzer, Quinton Sutherland, Colin Wilkerson, Ethan Winston, Symone Winston and Tanaya Young Bryant.

Twelfth grade — Jaden Adkins, Luis Calderon, Lance Cloninger, Delma Cobb, Austin Evans, Dakota Humphrey, Jacob Mennenga, Madalyn Newnum, Angel Pagan, Jacob Ramm, Cirila Render, Janaeja Rose, Steven Rutledge, Bryan Shaw, Ellie Smith, William Storm, Jonathan Turner, Tyra Watts, Eric Whisby, Samuel Wines and Lucas Zech.