CHAMPAIGN — Parkland College has announced candidates for its 52nd commencement exercises, which will be held at 8 p.m. Thursay, May 16, at Krannert Center for the Performing Arts in Urbana.  

Area candidates include:

Dewey

Carrie D. Byrd, AAS, Nursing

Alyssa M. Chapman, AAS, Nursing

Ashley N. Price, AA, General

Haillie J. Thiltgen, AA, English (Literature)

Fisher

Tiffany L. Bayler, CER, Practical Nursing

Harlee E. Blanton, AAS, Nursing

Mackynzie R. Drinkwalter, AAS, Communication: Media Arts and Production

Gabrielle  Hohulin, AS, General

Zachary M. Johnson, AS, General

Michele A. Macaraeg, AAS, Business: Management

Ivey L. Spenard, AAS, Nursing

Grace J. Stalter, AAS, Veterinary Technology

Kamri S. Thompson-Michael, CER, Practical Nursing

Gifford

Danielle E. Birch, AS, Agriculture

Justin P. Camp, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Amanda S. Delaney, AA, Early Childhood Education

Joshua C. Frerichs, AA, General

Ashlie S. Hannagan, AS, General

Corey J. Lewis, AAS, Respiratory Care

Miranda L. Sellers, AAS, Agricultural Business: Applied Agronomy

Ludlow

Frances N. Burns, AA, History

Cassandra L. Oyer, AA, General

Paxton

Haley C. Brokate, AAS, Agricultural Business: Applied Agronomy

Kelsey E. Caple, AS, General

Jennifer A. Diesburg, AAS, Graphic Design

Tawny M. Dyche, AAS, Business: Management

Karli R. Eastin, AAS, Nursing

Westen T. Harms, AAS, Agricultural Business: Precision Ag Technology

Helen R. Haynes, AAS, Business Administrative Technology

Logan J. Ingold, AFA, Art Education

Richard G. Malivuk, AS, General

Stephania I. Martinez, AAS, Dental Hygiene

Ryan L. Pomrenke, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture

Johnathan P. Powers, AS, Business Administration

Aaron D. Slack, AS, General

Mackenzie Marie Smith, AA, Psychology

Nora C. Snyder, AA, General

Corrie A. Swenson, AAS, Nursing

Tracy L. Varrecchia, AAS, Nursing

Gwendolyn O. Werner, AAS, Nursing

Penfield

Nancy J. Bruno, CER, Accounting

Macey L. Williams, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Rantoul

Jena L. Benz, AA, Psychology

Stacey L. Bingham, AA, Liberal Art and Sciences

Myles A. Boatright, AAS, Nursing

Ashley J. Bode, AS, General

Richard C. Bolser, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Sarah M. Broida, AA, Psychology

Stephanie L. Coons, CER, Practical Nursing

Cylie A. Couch, AAS, Nursing

Michaela E. Davis, CER, Practical Nursing

Cody T. Fields, AFA, Music Education

Clory J. Figueroa, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Amber L. Haines, AA, Liberal Art and Sciences

Mellissa A. Hollingsworth, AAS, Nursing

Kylie M. Johnson, AAS, Agricultural Business: Precision Ag Technology

Takeisha L. Johnson, CER, Practical Nursing

Jesse J. Kesler, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Robert J. Kizer, AAS, Business: Marketing; CER, Business:

Entrepreneurship

Zachary R. Martin, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management; CER, Agri-Business

Raymond L. Parott, AA, Secondary Education

Madelyn M. Peters, AA, Elementary Education

Cassandra E. Raynor, AA, Sociology

Shelly B. Richardson, AA, General

Kristeen M. Smith, AAS, Business: Management

Dallas R. Spanhook, AAS, Nursing

Isaac W. Swiney, AS, General

Joele G. Sydes, AS, General

Tylor J. Vannarath, AS, General

Brandy M. Voss, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Thomasboro

Miranda L. Aders, AS, Computer Science/Computer Information Systems

Daniel A. Barcroft, AAS, Respiratory Care

Anna N. Flosi, AAS, Nursing

Ellen O. Walker, AAS, Nursing