Honor roll for second quarter released at J.W. Eater

Second quarter honor roll has been released at J.W. Eater Jr. High School.

Eighth grade
High honors  —  Janette Aguilar, Sean Crowley, Bresley Espinoza-Olivo, Myckenzie Franklin, Jessy Garrison, Alexandra Hastings, Jared Jordahl, Victor Mullings, Rebecka Ngoya, Tianna Nickens, Cassidy Olson, Zayda Reyes, Corbin Russell, Ashley Shewmake, Demarius Smith-Terhune, Akalah Spinks, Mackenzie Taticek, Rachel Turner and Natalie Vaughn.

Honors  —  Kaylee Andersen, Derrick Anderson, Kevin C. Angel, Taliyah Ayers, Vincent Beard, Isaiah Bobo, Brendon Brant, Kenya Brewster, Ramiro Briseno, Mickhiya Calloway, Nakyra Chapman, Kejuan Coleman, Zoe Dooley, Chakhalia Dunner, Jacob Eden, Erica Evans, Katelynn Fauser.
Also, Jonathan Foster, Martrellian Gibson, Tamara Griffin, Marlen Gutierrez, Amber Haines, Anisa Hall, Steven Hart, Keandre Hollins, Hanna Jones, Jerame Jones, Alyssa Leemaster, Violet March, Amiyah Martin, Wynter-Grace Miller, Marianel Morgado, Ethan Nettles, Jordan Richardson.
Also, Shelly Richardson, Milton Rivera-Cruz, Perla Rodriguez, Trevionne Sanders, Hanna Shepherd, Kaitlyn Shumate, Brady Sims, Jailenne Sosa, Dylan Sumner, Brianna Tatar, Likiya Turner, Kiernan Wallace, Erek Webb, Jalen Williams, Kanosha Williams, Kevonte Williams, Arianna Wiskus and HarleyAnna Zook.

Seventh grade
High honors  —  Logan Andrews, Laniesha Beasley, Shaad Bhatti, Dynasty Brandon, Holley Brooks, Tiffany Coons, Riley Falletti, Kiarra Hall-Brooks, Tanaisja Hoskins, Faith Johnson, Lindsay Jordahl, Jessica McCalip, Jared Motley, Jamara O’Neal, Devin Parker, Hope Russell, Zekera Turner and Jacqueline Vazquez.

Honors  —  Reginald Allen Jr., Jerremie Austin, Ethan Butterick, Juan Carrera-Banderas, Dashoun Chaney, Noah Coleman, Sabion Compton, Dont’e Eubanks, Daniel Garcia-Corona, TaNasia Gardner, Azhane Garris, Jamia Glenn, Kameren Goodell, Brittany Hageman, Dijanae Hall, Precious Harden, Jaeden Hardin.
Also, Colleen Heap, Tierrea Howard, Jametriel Hudson, Charisse Ivey, Luke Jones, Melissa Jose, Anaya Lee, Dylan Meinhardt, Lucas Millikin, Layla Mughrabi, Shylyric Parker, Destiny Ray, Preston Richardson, Alan Riley, Justin Rix, Kathryn Rowe, Harley Salyer.
Also, Dawson Sanchez, Destiny Singleton, Calista Storm, Chauntel Strong, Joshua Taber, Sebastian Torres-Espinoza, Delia R. Townsend, Tiaryah Turner, Graylin Vandergriff, Arreyl Wells, Connor Willey, Cole Wines and Te Aziah Wright.

Sixth grade
High honors  —  Juan Aguayo, Ocean Beard, Acacia Bell, Matthew Benton, Sabrina Bunting, Carl Burts, Tyler Chumbley, Bailey Coleman, Christian Daugherty, Lyndsay Greenwood, Elijah Hall, Kevon Holbrook, Desiree Lawrence, Peter McCusker, Jada Mosley, Davyona Parker, Lela Perry, Hanna Pieper, DaDreana Strong, Isabelle Torres, Simon Walker and Emmitt Yale

Honors  —  Daniel Adams, Anton Arquero, Natayviea Baker, Fernando Baltazar-Pascual, Jonathan Brenson, Alyssa Brown, Siara Brown, Erica Buford, Keyon Button, Jonathan Canii, Ethan Chumbley, Kayon Cunningham, Donovan Debusky, Ivan Diaz, Diego Felipe, Dylan Flessner, Madyson Franklin and Donald Friend.
Also, Trinidy Harper, Amanda Hernandez, Emanuel Hill IV, Breana Lawlor, Jaice Lee, Emma Mihaly, Tambra Miller, Deshaun Mingo, William Padilla, Jacob Polsky, Yaqueline Rodriguez, Christopher Schlittler.
Also, Preston Smith, Devon Somers, Cassandra Sosa, Donna Tadlock, Demetrious Tyson, Janet Vazquez, Yuleydi Vazquez, Jonathan Villa, Michael Wagner, Tyshawn Whitt, Mya Womack and Fenise Wooden.
 

Categories (2):News, Education

Comments

Rantoul Press embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. we reserve the right to remove any comment at its discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments