First quarter J.W. Eater honor roll released

First quarter honor roll has been released at J.W. Eater Junior High School, Rantoul.

Sixty percent of the students made honor roll. That accomplishment was marked with a school-wide celebration for all students.

Sixth grade
HIGH HONORS — Juan Aguayo, Anton Arquero, Ocean Beard, Matthew Benton, Siara Brown, Sabrina Bunting, Carl Burts, Tyler Chumbley, Bailey Coleman, Jessica Cruz-Corona, Samuel Ewing, Lyndsay Greenwood, Elijah Hall, Peter McCusker, Jada Mosley, Davyona Parker, Lela Perry, Hannah Pieper, Cassandra Sosa, Isabelle Torres, Janet Vazquez and Simon Walker.

HONORS — Daniel Adams, Colin Ashe, Kelsey Baer, Natayviea Baker, Acacia Bell, Jonathan Brenson, Alyssa Brown, Erica Buford, Keyon Button, Jonathan Canii, Alex Carpenter, Ethan Chumbley, Donovan Debusky, Marique Dorsey, Fabiola Elizalde, Diego Felipe, Dylan Flessner, Madyson Franklin, Donald Friend.

Also, Lesly Garcia, Amanda Hernandez, Emanuel Hill IV, Kevon Holbrook, Megan Ingerson, Breana Lawlor, Desiree Lawrence, Ruben Leal, Jaice Lee, Lazarick Lewis Jr., Amarie Martin, Pedro Mendoza, Emma Mihaly, Deshaun Mingo, Cindy Molina, William Padilla, Jacob Polsky, Dayln Richardson.

Also, Yaqueline Rodriguez, Harm Roelfs, Christopher Schlittler, Preston Smith, Tiffany Smith, Devon Somers, Janasha Southward, DaDreana Strong, Donna Tadlock, Demetrious Tyson, Yuleydi Vazquez, Jonathan Villa, Mya Womack, Fenise Wooden and Emmitt Yale.

Seventh grade
HIGH HONORS — Logan Andrews, Laniesha Beasley, Shahzad Bhatti, Dynasty Brandon, Holley Brooks, Dashoun Chaney, Tiffany Coons, Riley Falletti, Kameren Goodell, Brittany Hageman, Kiarra Hall-Brooks, Tanaisja Hoskins, Tierrea Howard, Charisse Ivey, Faith Johnson, Lindsay Jordahl, Anaya Lee, Jessica McCalip, Lucas Millikin.

Also, Jared Motley, Jamara O’Neal, Devin Parker, Preston Richardson, Yasmine Rios, Justin Rix, Hope Russell, Destiny Singleton, Delia Townsend, Emily Tuggle, Tiaryah Turner, Zakera Turner, Graylin Vandergriff and Jacqueline Vazquez.

HONORS — Reginald Allen, Kayeza Ash, Nayra Berlanga-Oyervides, Catherine Bice, Ethan Butterick, Emily Cain, Juan Carrera-Banderas, Lydia Clifton, Noah Coleman, Andrew Coons, Shance Dalton, Adam Delaney, Dajza Dixon, Peyton Donahue, Troy Duong, Jurhee Forth, Daniel Garcia-Corona

Also TaNasia Gardner, Azhane Garris, Jamia Glenn, Jordyn Grill, Dijanae Hall, Precious Harden, Jaeden Hardin, Colleen Heap, Myka Ingram, Tiahja Jackson, Erick Johnson, Luke Jones, Melissa Jose, Noah Ketteman, Myra Medina.

Also, Dylan Meinhardt, Kristoly Molina, Kyle Morgan, Layla Mughrabi, Ronald Nesbitt, Shylyric Parker, Celena Poremba, Destiny Ray, Alan Riley, Aaron Rivera-Medina, Alexis Rodriguez, Kathryn Rowe, Harley Salyer, Dawson Sanchez, William Sanchez, Madeline Sikora.

Also, Victoria Solis, Sergio Sosa, Chauntel Strong, Joshua Taber, Ja Sonta Thomas, Destiny Thompson, Sebastian Torres-Espinoza, Arreyl Wells, Connor Willey, Damian Wilson, Cole Wines, Ryan Wines and Te Aziah Wright.

Eighth grade

HIGH HONORS — Janette Aguilar, Derrick Anderson, Kaylee Andersen, Kenya Brewster, Sean Crowley, Bresly Espinoza-Olivo, Jonathan Foster, Jessy Garrison, Anisa Hall, Alexandra Hastings, Jerame Jones, Jared Jordahl, Samuel King, Wynter-Grace Miller, Ethan Nettles, Rebecka Ngoya, Tianna Nickens, Cassidy Olson, Jaquelin Quinto.

Also, Zayda Reyes, Shelly Richardson, Milton Rivera-Cruz, Perla Rodriguez, Corbin Russell, Hannah Shepherd, Ashley Shewmake, Demarius Smith-Terhune, Dazhane Southward, Akalah Spinks, Mackenzie Taticek, Rachel Turner, Natalie Vaughan, Kiernan Wallace, Arianna Wiskus and HarleyAnna Zook.

HONORS — Fyzarria Alexander, Kaylee Anderson, Kevin Angel, Alayah Ayers, Taliyah Ayers, Vincent Beard, Isaiah Bobo, Brendon Brant, Ramiro Briseno, Donnesha Caldwell, Mickhiya Calloway, Nakyra Chapman, Norma Diaz, Sarah Duddleston, Destinee Duncan, Chakhalia Dunner, Jacob Eden, Katelynn Fauser.

Also Rocio Figueroa, Myckenzie Franklin, Martrellian Gibson, Laci Gill, Alonso Gonzalez-Martinez, Tamara Griffin, Marlen Gutierrez, Amber Haines, Mason Hall, Steven Hart, Acelyn Henderson, Keandre Hollins, Hanna Jones, Jarett Kerkes, Christopher Lee, Alyssa Leemaster, Violet March, Amiyah Martin.

Also, Marianel Morgado, Alexis Navarrete, Daniel Paiz, Jordan Richardson, Trevionne Sanders, Riley Schwenke, Kaitlyn Shumate, Paige Sickler, Brady Sims and Nicholas Sizemore.

Also, Carolina Solis, Jailenne Sosa, Dylan Sumner, David Tadlock, Brianna Tatar, Lagina Throw, Lakiya Turner, Nykenya Tye, Dayuntae Vassar, Jazmin Villegas, Erek Webb, Jalen Williams, Kanosha Williams, Kevonte Williams, Klenton Wilson and Davion Zarrief.

Categories (2):News, Education

Comments

Rantoul Press embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. we reserve the right to remove any comment at its discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments