RTHS first semester honor roll announced

RANTOUL — First semester honor roll for the 2018-19 school year has been released at Rantoul Township High School.

High honor roll, honor roll and honorable mention lists are included.

High honor roll includes students who earned a grade point average of 5.0 and higher. Honor roll includes students who earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.999.

Honorable mention includes students who earned a GPA of 4.0 to 4.499. Students who received D or F grades are not eligible for the honor rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Freshmen — Trinity Busboom, Kennedy Carico, Maci Carpenter, Christian Crandall, Tristan Cravens, Brianna Crawford, Anna Crites, Delaney Fullenkamp, Maddison Houmes, Alysha Kesler, Malachai Kesler.

Also, Austin Lee, Adrion Navarrete, Inara Perryman, Kassidy Scott, Breven Stark, Tayon Swift, Grace Swiney, Mackenzie Tome and Danielle Wheeler.

Sophomores — Elaine Baugher, Kianna Berlatsky-Gorrell, Evan Bock, Amairany Bueno, Emy Domingo-Francisco, Mikayla Evans, Jaxson Freeman, Emily Gawenda, Jerzie Grob, Autumn Kennedy, Matthew Lustfeldt.

Also, Jake Lykins, Jaz-Meon McClyde, Madison McGinn, Allan Newman, Madison Palmer, Alexander Riley, Isabella Shields, Chloe Smith and Lily Swanson.
Juniors — Marison Bell, Victor Bradley, Jadyn Brandon, Elle Couch, Veronica Duddleston, Noeloni Franklin, Jonathan Gossett, Benjamin Guhl, Grace Hanson, Ana Hernandez.

Also, Peyton Huls, Dominique Kisantear, Zane Krile, Vincent Loosa, Maria Ortiz, Raj Patel, Sierra Payne, Caleb Perez Luquis, Ashley Rasor, Eli Remington.

Also, Schae Rutledge, Jenna Sanford, Alexia Sherrick, Andrew Sherrick, Alexandra Soltis, Jordan Walston, Madisyn Walton, Myejoi Williams and Ayrton Wrobel.

Seniors — Josie Amerio, Ocean Beard, Heaven Bonelli, Brianne Brown, Carl Burts, Bailey Coleman, Alexandra Crawford, Rachel Curtis, Catarina Diego Gonzales, Sabrina Fullenkamp, Gillian Gawenda.

Also, Lyndsay Greenwood, Elijah Hall, Taylor Hannagan, Sean Haynes, Rachel Klimas, Emma Larson, Aden Litwiller, Peter McCusker, Emma Mihaly, Jada Mosley.

Also, Kihaysi Pagan, Lela Perry, Hanna Pieper, Joseph Schluter, Caden Shields, Jade Stone, Joseph Swiney, Janet Vazquez, Simon Walker and Jaedon Wankel.

HONOR ROLL
Freshmen — Jada Adams, Daniel Barcroft, Khamille Davis, Rudy Diego-Mateo, Yleiram Gracia-Tirado, David Gutierrez, Juan Hernandez, Destiny Igartua, Brayden Karlson, Nathan Kelley, Sarah Lord, Yahir Luna-Chaparro, Kailee McConkey and Miradi Ndumbi.

Also, Joshua Newman, Lakiya Perry, Sophie Ramme, Magaly Ramos, Makayla Sageman, Cody Schluter, Nicolas Sebastian-Francisco, Natalia Spencer, Makayla Stanley and Laura Wankel.

Sophomores — Yairimar Acevedo-Gonzalez, Tkaylah Brown, Jamari Buford, Rhyane Bushman, Payton Carr, Jerrance Crites, Joseph Debusky, Waltiasia Duncan.

Also, Gabrionna Garvin, Kolton Jones, Amber Kennedy, Kinniya Lewis, Brandon Lord, Nicolas Mendoza, Veronique Muandinga, Keith Nardi, Aneesa Nelsen, Lovenya Perry.

Also, Jasmine Roberts, Kiara Rodgers, Martin Sebastian Francisco, Thrinnagee Sengsone, Bobby Sinks, Jessie Smith, Madison Stow, Montyiona Walker and Symone Winston.

Juniors — Jaden Adkins, Luis Calderon, Lance Cloninger, Delma Cobb, Colby Cornwell, Matthew Correll, Casey Dillman, Wade Donnelly.

Also, Logan Evans, Kristen Fauser, Rylee Goodwin, Yareli Gordillo-Vazquez, Bartolome Hernandez, Cheyanna Kim, Treven Lewis, Daisy Luna Chaparro, Darianyelis Medina, Kayla Pilarski, Maggie Ramme.

Also, Allison Ratts, Danesha Robertson, Daniella Shanks, Ellie Smith, Grace Tatar, Tyra Watts, Andrew Wheat, Loise Wines and Samuel Wines.

Seniors — Kelsey Baer, Natayviea Baker, Matthew Benton, Jack Bolser, Sabrina Bunting, Logan Bushman, Cory Caldwell, Jonathan Canii, Tyler Chumbley, Alexis Coffey, Adam Crites, Kayon Cunningham.

Also, Mikado Curry, Ivan Diaz, Brandon Dulske, Dylan Flessner, Madyson Franklin, Zachariah Guhl, Sandra Howe, Megan Ingerson, Hannah Kelley, Morgan King.

Also, Jaice Lee, Ascia LeNoir, Landry Ludwig, Emmanuel Lutes, Mikayla Martin, Kendrick Newlin, Daniel Pickett, Amber Pilkington, Jacob Polsky, Haley Reynolds.

Also, DaJuan Rhea, Nolan Roseman, Anna Smith, Faithian Smith, Cassandra Sosa, McKenna Sprandel, Courtney Sutherland, Cameron Stewart, Shawndrell Taylor, Zoe VanMeter, Yuleydi Vazquez, Jason Walker and Emmitt Yale.

HONORABLE MENTION
Freshmen — Rashon Allen, Steven Anderson, Robert Buford, Wyatt Butterick, Jorge Castillo, Mary Cuppernell, Gernya Curtis, Jacob DeLong, India Emery, Gavin Fitts, Kevin Glover.

Also, Tashaya Harris, Janya Holmes, Destiny Johnson, Yaire Martinez, Bryan Mayberry, Benjamin Mensah, Ashanti Mercer, Tatyana Miller, Joselyn Rodriguez, Kirstin Sutherland and Tyler Wake.

Sophomores — Robert Allen, Alicia Boatright, Tressa Bufford, Ashley Bunting, Devin Dickerson, Bety Diego-Nicolas, Aryanna Dodd, Reyanna Dodd, Chance Hoffman, Johnny Kaspers, Malachi Kerr, Lorenz Lee, Dennise Luna Chaparro.

Also, Roderick Martin, Delell Mughrabi, Dalia Ortiz, Ashlinn Pitzer, Kerlyam Ramos Medina, Alejandra Soto-Duarte, Jessica Sparks, Abigail Thomas, Charles Walker, Colin Wilkerson and Jakira Wilson.

Juniors — Wendy Benavides, Austin Evans, Marvin Francisco, Kaylee Hampton, Sierra Logan, Julian Martinez-Mendez, Irma Mejia, Alexis Melvin, Jacob Mennenga, Kaitlyn Miles, Kohonna Miller, Anthony Phillips, Kylee Propeck, Laysha Rivera Cruz, Daniela Sanchez-Silva, Harley Taylor and Eric Whisby.

Seniors — Juan Aguayo, Amonica Anderson, Ashley Baugher, Alyssa Brown, Ethan Chumbley, Christian Daugherty, Andrew Fifer, Hunter Hoffman, Morgan Isaac, Grant Jones, Corbin Lantis, Lazarick Lewis, Maria Lira.

Also, Bryan Medina, Damien Medina, Davyona Parker, Jillian Rasch, DeAndre Renfro, Brandy
Richardson, Juan Rodriguez, Noah Shields, Kylie Sleigh, Zachary Steffens, DaDreana Strong and Andy Vazquez.
 

Categories (2):News, Education

Comments

Comments for this post are inactive.